Timor Leste

 

Name

DTP Program Attended

Abel Amaral

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2005 15th Annual Program - Timor Leste

His Excellency Abel Guterres

Thematic Focus: Human Rights

DTP Alumnus: 
2000 10th Annual Program – Australia

Adelio Tilman

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2006 16th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Aderito Soares

 

DTP Alumnus and Trainer: 
2005 15th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Alfredo Pires

DTP Alumnus: 
1991 2nd Annual Program – Australia

Almeri Lopez Nope

 

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2010 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program – Indonesia

Almerio Januario Vila-Nova Gouveia

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2009 Migrant Workers Program - Timor-Leste

Amorim Vieira

DTP Alumnus:

2011 21st Annual Program - Timor Leste

Angela Tavares De Jesus

 

DTP Alumna: 
2013 23rd Annual Program - Timor Leste

Antonieta Maia

 

DTP Alumna: 
2014 24th Annual Program – Nepal

Antonio da Conceica

 

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2007 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program – Indonesia

Antonio Da Silva Sarmento

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2007 17th Annual Program - New Zealand

Arlindo Marcal

 

DTP Alumnus: 
1997 8th Annual Program - The Philippines

Barnabe Barreti Soares

 

DTP Alumnus: 
1995 6th Annual Program – Nepal

Benevide Correia Barros

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2000 10th Annual Program – Australia

Benyamin Adrianus Dos Santos

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2013 23rd Annual Program - Timor Leste

Bete Fatima

 

DTP Alumna: 
2013 23rd Annual Program - Timor Leste

Caetano Guterres

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2010 Migrant Workers Program – Indonesia

Cancio Noronha

 

DTP Alumnus: 
1991 2nd Annual Program – Australia

Carlinho Moreira Martins

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2013 23rd Annual Program - Timor Leste

Carlito da Costa Bobo

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2011 21st Annual Program - Timor Leste

Cornelio Quintao De Carvalho

 

DTP Alumna: 
2016 26th Annual Program - Timor-Leste

Damiao Dato Cau

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2009 Migrant Workers Program - Timor-Leste

  Danilo Afonso Henriques(Timorese,   

  works in Macau and China)

  Thematic Focus:

  Economics and Commercial platform

  DTP Alumnus: 

 1993, 4th Annual Program – Australia

David Tomas de Deus

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2006 16th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Dirce Fernandes Xavier

 

DTP Alumna: 
2010 Migrant Workers Program – Indonesia

Domingos Martins

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2010 Migrant Workers Program – Indonesia

Eduarda Goncalves

 

 

DTP Alumna: 
2008 Migrant Workers Program - Philippines
2007 Migrant Workers Program – Cambodia

Elisa de Silva

 

DTP Alumna: 
2005 15th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Erkulanu de Sousa

 

DTP Alumnus: 2005 WTO, Human Rights and Trade Program – Cambodia

Eurosia Almeida de Fatima

 

DTP Alumna: 
2016 26th Annual Program - Timor-Leste

Feliciano de Jesus Goncalves Aleixo

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2016 26th Annual Program - Timor-Leste

Fernando Carvalho de Araujo

DTP Alumnus: 
2010 20th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Fernando de Costa

 

DTP Alumnus and Trainer: 
2002 12th Annual Program - Sri Lanka

Francisco de Silva

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2001 11th Annual Program – Thailand

Francisco Mau Leki

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2011 21st Annual Program - Timor Leste

Francisco Regu Bere

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2011 21st Annual Program - Timor Leste

Georgette Gomez

 

DTP Alumna: 
2006 16th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Gil Da Costa

 

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2011 Indigenous Peoples Program – Philippines

Gloria Hall

 

DTP Alumna: 
1991 2nd Annual Program – Australia

Henk Rumbewas

 

DTP Alumnus: 
1990 1st Annual Program – Australia

Henrique Ximenes

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2011 21st Annual Program - Timor Leste

Joao Cabral Soares

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2006 16th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Joao Maupelo da Costa

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2013 23rd Annual Program - Timor Leste

Joao Reis Pequinho

 

DTP Alumnus and Trainer: 
2008 18th Annual Program – Australia

Jorge de Camoes

 

DTP Alumnus:
2000 10th Annual Program – Australia

Jose Dos Reis

 

 

 

DTP Alumnus:
2006 Human Rights and Business Program - Australia
2006 Indigenous Peoples Program – Australia

Jose Maria da Costa Guterres

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2010 Migrant Workers Program – Indonesia

Jose Moniz

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2014 24th Annual Program – Nepal

Jose Pereira

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2013 23rd Annual Program - Timor Leste

Jose Pinto

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2005 15th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Jose Santos

 

DTP Alumnus: 
1991 2nd Annual Program – Australia

Juliao Amaral Dos Santos

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2013 23rd Annual Program - Timor Leste

Juliao da Costa Gomes

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2011 21st Annual Program - Timor Leste

Julieta de Araujo

 

DTP Alumna: 
2010 20th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Julio Agostinho

 

 

DTP Alumnus:
2008 Migrant Workers Program - Philippines
2007 Indigenous Peoples Program – Australia

Laura Afonso de Jesus

 

DTP Alumna: 
2016 26th Annual Program - Timor-Leste

Laurensius Lein

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2009 19th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Laurentino Guterres

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2006 16th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Leonel Ximenes Barbosa

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2013 23rd Annual Program - Timor Leste

Liberty Soares

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2007 17th Annual Program - New Zealand

Livio Xavier

 

 

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2006 Indigenous Peoples Program - Australia
2005 Migrant Workers and UN Convention Program – Bangladesh

Lucio Freitas

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2010 20th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Maeni Calado

DTP Alumnus: 
2009 Migrant Workers Program - Timor-Leste

Manuel Dos Santos

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2013 23rd Annual Program - Timor Leste

Manuel Exposto

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2005 15th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Maria Sarmento

 

DTP Alumna: 
2005 15th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Mariano Carmo

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2008 18th Annual Program – Australia

Marina Braz da Costa

 

DTP Alumna: 
2005 15th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Marito De Araujo

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2006 Indigenous Peoples Program – Australia

Marlita Dos Reis

 

 

DTP Alumna: 
2016 Human Rights, Indigenous Peoples, the Private Sector and Development – Indonesia

Nicolau Freitas DE SA

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2011 21st Annual Program - Timor Leste

Nue da Costa Cabral

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2009 19th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Ofelia Lopez

 

DTP Alumna: 
1991 2nd Annual Program – Australia

Rosa Garcia

 

DTP Alumna: 
2000 10th Annual Program – Australia

Samuel Tomas Correia Guterres

 

 

DTP Alumnus:. 
2009 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program – Thailand

Sebastiana da Costa Pereira

 

DTP Alumna: 
2005 15th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Selma Widhi Hayati

 

DTP Alumna and Trainer: 
2000 10th Annual Program – Australia

Sergio (Gyo) da Costa

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2016 26th Annual Program - Timor-Leste

Silvestra De Carvalho

DTP Alumna: 
2010 20th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Sonia Fernandes

 

DTP Alumna:
2009 19th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Teresa Bernardo Barros

 

 

 

DTP Alumna:
2010 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program - Indonesia
2009 19th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Teresinha Santos

 

DTP Alumna: 
2011 21st Annual Program - Timor Leste

Viriato de Costa Seac

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2005 15th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Vitalina Babo

 

DTP Alumna: 
2006 16th Annual Program - Timor Leste

Xisto Goncalves

 

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2009 Human Rights Advocacy and Business Program – Thailand

Yasinta Conceicao Das Regras

 

 

DTP Alumna: 
2016 Human Rights, Indigenous Peoples, the Private Sector and Development – Indonesia

Zeca Nunes

 

DTP Alumnus: 
2016 26th Annual Program - Timor-Leste